COUNTY BOARD COMMITTEES

Finance, Claims Due Co. & Eco Develop:

  1. Gary Suedmeyer
  2. Victor Shubert
  3. Alan Hohlt
  4. Jeff Evans
  5. Eric Brammeier

County Buildings:

  1. Gary Suedmeyer
  2. Eric Brammeier
  3. David lbendahl
  4. Willy Spenner
  5. Kate M uenter

Animal Control:

  1. Jeff Evans
  2. Leo Barczewski
  3. Kate Muenter

Legislative:

  1. Eric Brammeier
  2. Doug Bening
  3. Dennis Shemonic

Supervisor of Assessments:

  1. Paul Todd
  2. Doug Bening
  3. Nancy Eigenrauch

Personnel, Appointment & Policy:

  1. Victor Shubert
  2. Gary Suedmeyer
  3. David lbendahl

Insurance:

  1. Alan Hohlt
  2. Willy Spenner
  3. Gary Suedmeyer

Ambulance:

  1. Victor Shubert
  2. Alan Hohlt
  3. JeffEvans
  4. Kate Muenter
  5. Paul Todd

Environmental, ESDA & Zoning:

  1. Victor Shubert
  2. Kate Muenter
  3. Willy Spenner

County Health Department Board:

  1. David Meyer
  2. David lbendahl
  3. Paul Todd
  4. Dennis Shemonic

Road and Bridge:

  1. Jeff Evans
  2. Gary Suedmeyer
  3. Eric Brammeier
  4. Doug Bening
  5. Larry Unverfehrt

Sheriff, Comm.Drug Task:

  1. Alan Hohlt
  2. Kate Muenter
  3. Larry Unverfehrt
  4. Dennis Shemonic

Cemetery:

  1. Willy Spenner
  2. Leo Barczewski
  3. Paul Todd

Plan Commission & Solid Waste:

  1. Eric Brammeier
  2. Victor Shubert
  3. Kate M uenter

Education:

  1. Larry Unverfehrt
  2. Nancy Eigenrauch
  3. Leo Barczewski

Claims against Countv:

  1. Jeff Evans
  2. Alan Hohlt
  3. David lbendahl

South Central IL Growth Alliance:

  1. Gary Suedmeyer
  2. Leo Barczewski
  3. Willy Spenner
  4. Doug Bening
  5. Dennis Shemonic

BCMW Board:

  1. Charlie Meier

Nashville/Wash. Co. Enterprise Bd:

  1. Nancy Eigenrauch

Centralia Enterprise Zone:

  1. Larry Unverfehrt

Mental Health Board:

  1. Nancy Eigenrauch

911:

  1. Alan Hohlt

Investment Work Board:

  1. Nancy Eigenrauch
  2. To Be Filled at a Later Date

FOIA Officers:

  1. Alan Hohlt
  2. Victor Shubert

FIRST NAME LISTED SHALL SERVE AS CHAIRPERSON OF COMMITTEE:

  • All business should be presented to the proper committee for study.
  • The committee chairperson will make monthly committee reports & recommendations to the full board at the monthly County Board
    meeting.
  • The chairperson will appoint a recorder to keep committee minutes. The Chairperson will appoint a recorder to keep committee
    minutes.