COUNTY BOARD COMMITTEES

Fianance, Claims Due Co. & Eco Devel:
Road and Bridge:
1. Gary Suedemeyer 1. Jeff Evans
2. Vic Shubert 2. Robert Gill
3. Robert Gill 3. Gary Suedmeyer
4. Alan Hohlt 4. Doug Bening
5. Jeff Evans 5. Eric Brammeier
County Buildings:
Sheriff, Comm, Drug Task:
1. Gary Suedmeyer 1. Alan Hohlt
2. Angie Lisk 2. Paul Todd
3. Eric Brammeier 3. Kathy Muenter
4. Dave Ibendahl 4. David Ibendahl
5. Willy Spenner
Animal Control:
Cemetary:
1. Jeff Evans 1. Willy Spenner
2. Leo Barczewski 2. Leo Barczewski
3. Kathy Muenter 3. Paul Todd
Legislative:
Plan Commission & Solid Waste:
1. Eric Brammeier 1. Eric Brammeier
2. David Ibendahl 2. Victor Shubert
3. Doug Bening 3. Kathy Muenter
Supervisor of Assessments:
Education:
1. Doug Bening 1. Robert Gill
2. Terri Kurwicki 2. Terrie Kurwcki
3. Paul Todd 3. Leo Barczewski
Personnel, Appointment & Policy:
Claims Against County:
1. Victor Shubert 1. Jeff Evans
2. Gary Suedmeyer 2. Angie Lisk
3. David Ibendahl 3. Alan Hohlt
Insurance:
S. Central IL Growth Alliance:
1. Alan Hohlt 1. Gary Suedmeyer
2. Willy Spenner 2. Leo Barczewski
3. Gary Suedmeyer 3. Doug Bening
4. Angie Lisk
 5. Willy Spenner
Ambulance:
BCMW Board:
1. Victor Shubert 1. Charlie Meier
2. Alan Hohlt
3. Jeff Evans
Nashville/Wash. Co. Enterprise Bd:
4. Terrie Kurwicki 1. Terri Kurwicki
5. Kathy Muenter
Environmental, ESDA & Zoning
Centralia Enterprize Zone:
1. Victor Shubert 1. Angie Lisk
2. Kathy Muenter
3. Willy Spenner
County Health Department Board:
Mental Health Board:
1. David Meyer 1. Terrie Kurwicki
2. Robert Gill
3. Paul Todd
911:
4. Angie Lisk 1. Alan Hohlt
Investment Work Board:
1. Bill Riechmann (member at large)
3. Terrie Kurwicki
FIRST (1) NAMED COMMITTEE PERSON SHALL SERVE AS CHAIRPERSON
1. All problems, when time permits, should be presented to the proper committee for study.
2. The committee Chairperson will make monthly Committee reports and recommendations to the full board at the monthly County Board meeting.
3. The Chairperson will appoint a recorder to keep committee minutes.